Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy describes how Starlight Media LLC (the “Company”, “we”) collects, uses, transmits, stores personal data that can be automatically obtained when you use the website slm.ua (hereinafter referred to as the ” Site “), or personal data that may be directly provided by you via the Site.

1. Personal data that you directly provide to us

The use of the Site does not require the registration and direct provision of personal data that may identify you.

In case we need your personal data, we will inform you about the purpose of processing of such personal data, and will collect and process your personal data only upon your consent.

If you are a parent of minors under the age of 14 and you believe that your child has provided us with the personal data without your consent, contact us at [email protected]

2. Automatic data collection
Log-files
When you use the Site, automatic collection of information related to such use may be carried out. Whenever you visit the Site, a connection is established, and a log file is created that may include:

– date and time of access to the Site;
– the IP address from which access to the Site was made;
– the data or the name of the file you accessed on the Site;
– the amount of time spent on the Site;
– the name and version of your web browser, the operating system;

This information is used to improve the performance of the Site, for security reasons, to ensure the stability of the Site, as well as to protect the Site from possible external attacks. In addition, we can make a statistical analysis of these data.

Data stored in a log file does not allow us to identify you. It is used only for the purposes stated herein and is not communicated to third parties.

If you access the Site using a mobile device, we may also receive information about its location. We use it to determine users of which geographic regions access the Site and to have the opportunity to offer relevant content. You can restrict the provision of location information via the settings of your mobile device.

3. Use of cookies

Cookies are small text files that are stored on your device.

They are used to collect anonymous data and statistics of your use of the Site. Cookies help to measure the effectiveness of the Site, refine and customize the content, make the use of the Site more convenient for you.

The cookies we use:

Session cookies

These cookies exist only during the session. They will disappear when you turn your device off or close your browser.

Permanent cookies

These cookies remain on your device even after you close your browser or turn off the device. They are activated whenever you visit the Site and have a unique identifier. This is necessary to personalize the functionality of the Site. These cookies give us a possibility to determine that you are the same user, but we don’t know who you are.

You can opt-out of using cookies via settings of your browser:
– For Chrome, please visit this Google page: https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/32050
– For Internet Explorer, please visit this Microsoft page: http://support.microsoft.com/kb/278835
– For Firefox, please visit this Mozilla page: https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/delete-cookies-remove-info-sites-stored
– For Safari, please visit this Apple page: https://support.apple.com/kb/PH21411?locale=en_US

Please note that if you refuse to use cookies, certain features of the Site may not be available to you.

Cookies, analytics tools, and third-party advertising management

The Site uses third party tools for analytics and advertising management, including:
Google Analytics, Ad Manager (Google Inc.), Adtelligent DSP, Adtelligent SSP.

These tools may use cookies that can collect the following information:
– your IP address,
– the name and version of your browser, operating system;
– the frequency and duration of your activity on the Site;
– the content you are viewing
– the site you were referred from to our Site
– other information that provides an opportunity to analyze how the Site is used.

This information is anonymous and allows us to explore how you use the Site.

These data are processed by the relevant analytics services of such third parties for marketing purposes, statistics, personalization of advertisement. Analysis tools may also transmit these data to third parties in cases where this is required by law or if such third parties are personal data operators under the relevant agreements.
Based on the analysis of your previous visits to the Site, you will see ads that are relevant to you.
This link provides you with information on how Google uses personal information in its advertising products: https://www.google.com/policies/technologies/partner-sites/

A list of providers of advertising technology that have access to such data in connection with the use of Google services:
Aarki, http://corp.aarki.com/privacy
Adacado, https://www.adacado.com/privacy-policy-april-25-2018/
Adara Media, https://adara.com/2018/04/10/adara-gdpr-faq/
AdClear, https://www.adclear.de/datenschutzerklaerung/
ADEX, http://theadex.com
Adform, https://site.adform.com/uncategorized/product-and-services-privacy-policy/
Adikteev, https://www.adikteev.com/eu/privacy/
AdLedge, https://adledge.com/data-privacy/
Adloox, http://adloox.com/disclaimer
Adludio, https://adludio.com/termsandconditions
AdMaxim, http://www.admaxim.com/admaxim-privacy-policy/
Admedo, https://www.admedo.com/privacy-policy
Admetrics, https://admetrics.io/en/privacy_policy/
Adobe Advertising Cloud, https://www.adobe.com/privacy/general-data-protection-regulation.html
AdRoll, Inc., https://www.adroll.com/gdpr
AdTriba, https://privacy.adtriba.com/
advanced STORE GmbH, https://www.ad4mat.com/en/privacy/
Adventori, https://www.adventori.com/fr/avec-nous/mentions-legales/
advolution.control, http://advolution.de/privacy.php
affilinet, https://www.affili.net/uk/footeritem/privacy-policy
Akamai, http://www.akamai.com/compliance/privacy
Amazon, https://www.amazon.co.uk/gp/help/customer/display.html?nodeId=201909010
Amobee, https://www.amobee.com/trust/privacy-guidelines
Analights, https://analights.com/docs/analights-consent-to-the-processing-of-personal-data-en.pdf
AppLovin Corp., https://www.applovin.com/privacy
AppNexus, https://www.appnexus.com/en/company/platform-privacy-policy
Arrivalist, https://www.arrivalist.com/privacy#gdpr
AudienceProject, http://privacy.audienceproject.com/for-users/
Aunica, https://www.aunica.com.br/privacy/privacy.html
Avocet, http://avocet.io/privacy-portal
Batch Media, http://batch.ba/datenschutzerklarung/
BDSK Handels GmbH & Co. KG, https://www.xxxlutz.de/ocms/privacy
Beeswax, https://www.beeswax.com/privacy.html
Betgenius, http://betting.geniussports.com/connextra-service-terms-conditions/
Blismedia, http://www.blis.com/privacy/
Bombora, http://bombora.com/privacy
Booking.com, https://www.booking.com/content/privacy.en-gb.html
C3 Metrics, https://c3metrics.com/privacy
Cablato, http://cablato.com/privacy
Celtra, https://www.celtra.com/privacy-policy/
Centro, https://www.centro.net/privacy-policy/
Cint, https://www.cint.com/participant-privacy-notice/
Clinch, https://clinch.co/pages/privacy.html
Cloud Technologies, http://green.erne.co/assets/PolicyCT.pdf
Cloudflare, https://www.cloudflare.com/security-policy/
Commanders Act, https://www.commandersact.com/en/privacy/
comScore, https://www.comscore.com/About-comScore/Privacy-Policy
Conversant/CJ Affiliate, https://www.conversantmedia.eu/legal/privacy-policy
Crimtan, https://crimtan.com/privacy-ctl/
Criteo, https://www.criteo.com/privacy/
CUBED, http://cubed.ai/privacy-policy/gdpr/
DataXu, https://www.dataxu.com/gdpr/
Delta Projects, http://www.deltaprojects.com/data-collection-policy/
Demandbase, https://www.demandbase.com/privacy-policy/
DENTSU, http://www.dentsu.co.jp/terms/data_policy.html
Dentsu Aegis Network, http://www.dentsu.com/termsofuse/data_policy.html
Digiseg, http://www.digiseg.io/GDPR/
DMA Institute, https://www.dma-institute.com/privacy-compliancy/
DoubleVerify, https://www.doubleverify.com/privacy/
Dstillery, https://dstillery.com/privacy-policy/
DTS, https://client.adhslx.com/privacy.html
EASYmedia, https://www.rvty.net/gdpr
eBay, https://www.ebay.com/help/policies/member-behaviour-policies/user-privacy-notice-privacy-policy?id=4260#section12
ebuilders, http://ebuilders.nl/privacy
Effinity, https://www.effiliation.com/politique-confidentialite.html
emetriq, https://www.emetriq.com/datenschutz/
Ensighten, https://www.ensighten.com/privacy-policy/
Essens, https://essens.no/privacy-policy/
ESV, https://www.wizaly.com/terms-of-use#privacy-policy
Evidon, https://www.evidon.com/resources/privacy-statement/
Exactag, https://www.exactag.com/en/data-privacy/
Exponential, http://exponential.com/privacy/
Facebook, https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/update
Flashtalking, http://www.flashtalking.com/first-party-ad-serving/
Fractional Media, https://www.fractionalmedia.com/privacy-policy
FUSIO BY S4M, http://www.s4m.io/privacy-policy/
Gemius, https://www.gemius.com/cookie-policy.html
GfK, https://sensic.net/
GP One, http://www.gsi-one.org/templates/gsi/en/files/privacy_policy.pdf
GroupM, https://www.groupm.com/privacy-policy
gskinner, https://createjs.com/legal/privacy.html
Haensel AMS, https://haensel-ams.com/data-privacy/
Havas Media France – DBi, http://www.centraltag.com/commercial/policy/index.action
hurra.com, http://www.hurra.com/impressum
IBM, https://www.ibm.com/customer-engagement/digital-marketing/gdpr
Ignition One, https://www.ignitionone.com/privacy-policy/gdpr-subject-access-requests/
Impact, https://impact.com/privacy-policy/
Index Exchange, http://www.indexexchange.com/privacy/
Infectious Media, https://impressiondesk.com/
Innovid, http://www.innovid.com/privacy-policy
Integral Ad Science, http://www.integralads.com/privacy-policy
intelliAd, https://www.intelliad.de/datenschutz
Interpublic Group, https://www.interpublic.com/privacy-notice
IPONWEB, http://www.bidswitch.com/privacy-policy/
Jivox, http://www.jivox.com/privacy/
Kantar, https://www.kantarmedia.com/global/privacy-statement
Kochava, https://www.kochava.com/support-privacy/
LifeStreet, http://www.lifestreet.com/privacy
Liftoff, https://liftoff.io/privacy-policy/
LiveRamp, https://liveramp.com/service-privacy-policy/
Localsensor, https://www.localsensor.com/privacy.html
LoopMe, https://loopme.com/privacy/
Lotame, https://www.lotame.com/about-lotame/privacy/
Macromill group, https://www.metrixlab.com/privacy-statement/
MainADV, http://www.mainad.com/privacy-policy
Manage.com, https://www.manage.com/privacy-policy/
Marketing Science Consulting Group, Inc., http://mktsci.com/privacy_policy.htm
MBR Targeting Gmbh, https://privacy.mbr-targeting.com
MediaMath, http://www.mediamath.com/privacy-policy/
Meetrics, https://www.meetrics.com/en/data-privacy/
MindTake Research, https://www.mindtake.com/en/reppublika-privacy-policy
Mobitrans, http://www.mobitrans.net/privacy-policy/
Mobpro, http://mobpro.com/privacy.html
Moloco Ads, http://www.molocoads.com/private-policy.html
MSI-ACI, http://site.msi-aci.com/Home/FlexTrackPrivacy
Nano Interactive, http://www.nanointeractive.com/privacy
Navegg, https://www.navegg.com/en/privacy-policy/
Neodata Group, https://www.neodatagroup.com/en/security-policy
NEORY GmbH, https://www.neory.com/privacy.html
Netflix, http://www.netflix.com/google-3PAS-info
Netquest, https://www.nicequest.com/us/privacy
Neuralone, https://web.neural.one/privacy-policy/
Neustar, https://www.home.neustar/privacy
Nielsen, http://www.nielsen.com/us/en/privacy-statement/digital-measurement.html
Nordic Factory Solutions AB, https://www.bannerflow.com/privacy
numberly, http://ads.1000mercis.com/us.html
Oath, https://policies.oath.com/xw/en/oath/privacy/enterprise/b2bprivacypolicy/
Objective Partners, https://www.objectivepartners.com/cookie-policy-and-privacy-statement/
Omnicom Media Group, https://www.omnicommediagroup.com/disclaimer.htm
On Device Research, https://ondeviceresearch.com/GDPR
OneTag, https://www.onetag.net/privacy/
OpenX Technologies, https://www.openx.com/legal/privacy-policy/
Optomaton, http://optomaton.com/privacy.html
Oracle Data Cloud, https://www.oracle.com/legal/privacy/marketing-cloud-data-cloud-privacy-policy.html
OTTO, https://www.otto.de/shoppages/service/datenschutz
PERMODO, http://permodo.com/de/privacy.html
Pixalate, http://www.pixalate.com/privacypolicy/
Platform161, https://platform161.com/cookie-and-privacy-policy/
PMG, https://www.pmg.com/privacy-policy/
Protected Media, http://www.protected.media/privacy-policy/
Publicis Media, https://www.publicismedia.de/datenschutz/
PubMatic, https://pubmatic.com/legal/privacy-policy/
PulsePoint, https://www.pulsepoint.com/privacy-policy
Quantcast, https://www.quantcast.com/privacy/
Rackspace, http://www.rackspace.com/gdpr
Rakuten Marketing, https://rakutenmarketing.com/legal-notices/services-privacy-policy
Relay42, https://relay42.com/privacy
Remerge, http://remerge.io/privacy-policy.html
Resonate, https://www.resonate.com/privacy-policy/
RevJet, https://www.revjet.com/privacy
RhythmOne LLC, https://www.rhythmone.com/landing/gdpr
RN SSI Group, https://www.valuedopinions.co.uk/privacy
Roq.ad, https://www.roq.ad/privacy-policy
RTB House, https://www.rtbhouse.com/gdpr/
Rubicon Project, http://rubiconproject.com/rubicon-project-yield-optimization-privacy-policy/
Salesforce DMP, https://www.salesforce.com/company/privacy/
Scenestealer, http://www.scenestealer.tv/privacy-policy
Scoota, http://scoota.com/privacy-policy/
Seenthis, https://seenthis.co/privacy-notice-2018-04-18.pdf
Semasio GmbH, http://www.semasio.com/privacy-policy/
SFR, http://www.sfr.fr/securite-confidentialite.html
Sift Media, https://www.sift.co/privacy
Simpli.fi, https://www.simpli.fi/site-privacy-policy2/
Sizmek, https://www.sizmek.com/privacy-policy/
Smaato, https://www.smaato.com/privacy/
Smadex, http://smadex.com/end-user-privacy-policy/
Smart, http://smartadserver.com/company/privacy-policy/
Smartology, https://www.smartology.net/privacy-policy/
Sociomantic, https://www.sociomantic.com/privacy/en/
Sojern, https://www.sojern.com/privacy/product-privacy-policy/
Sovrn, https://www.sovrn.com/privacy-policy/
Spotad, http://www.spotad.co/privacy-policy/
SpotX, https://www.spotx.tv/privacy-policy/
TabMo, http://static.tabmo.io.s3.amazonaws.com/privacy-policy/index.html
Taboola, https://www.taboola.com/privacy-policy
TACTICв„ў Real-Time Marketing, http://tacticrealtime.com/privacy/
Teads, https://teads.tv/privacy-policy/
TEEMO, https://teemo.co/fr/confidentialite/
The Trade Desk, https://www.thetradedesk.com/general/privacy-policy
Tradedoubler AB, http://www.tradedoubler.com/en/privacy-policy/
travel audience – An Amadeus Company, https://travelaudience.com/product-privacy-policy/
TreSensa, http://tresensa.com/eu-privacy/index.html
TripleLift, https://triplelift.com/privacy/
TruEffect, https://trueffect.com/privacy-policy/
TrustArc, https://www.trustarc.com/privacy-policy/
Turbobytes, https://www.turbobytes.com/gdpr/
UDG, https://www.udg.de/wp-content/uploads/2018/04/privacy_policy_EN.pdf
usemax (Emego GmbH), http://www.usemax.de/?l=privacy
Videology, https://videologygroup.com/en/privacy-policy/
Vimeo, https://vimeo.com/cookie_policy
Virtual Minds, https://virtualminds.de/datenschutz/
Vodafone GmbH, https://www.vodafone.de/unternehmen/datenschutz-privatsphaere.html
Waystack, https://www.wayfair.com/customerservice/general_info.php#privacy
Weborama, https://weborama.com/e-privacy/
White Ops, https://www.whiteops.com/privacy
Widespace, https://www.widespace.com/legal/privacy-policy-notice/
Yieldr, https://www.yieldr.com/privacy/
ZMS, https://zms.zalando.com/#

4. Data transfer
We do not transfer personal data to third parties except as provided in this Privacy Policy.
In particular, access to such information may be provided by third parties that deliver support and administration services of the Site, other services related to our business activities. Such third parties, on the basis of the agreements with us, undertake to comply with all requirements of personal data protection.

5. Your rights:

Under the Law of Ukraine “On Personal Data Protection ” you have the right:

  • to know about the sources of collection of personal data, their location, the purpose of their processing, the location or residence of the controller or the processor of personal data, or to give a corresponding order to obtain this information to authorized persons, except in cases established by law;
  • to receive information about the terms of granting access to personal data, in particular information about third parties to which your personal data is transferred;
  • to access to your personal data;
  • to receive within no more than thirty calendar days from the date of receipt of the request, except in cases provided by law, the answer as to whether your personal data is being processed and also to receive the contents of such personal data;
  • to make a motivated request to the controller of personal data with a denial against the processing of your personal data;
  • to make a motivated request for the modification or erasure of your personal data by any processor and manager of personal data, if these data are processed illegally or are unreliable;
  • to protection of your personal data against unlawful processing and accidental loss, destruction, damage, failure to provide or untimely provision thereof, as well as protection against providing information that is unreliable or defamatory of honor, dignity and business reputation of a natural person;
  • to file complaints against the processing of your personal data to the Commissioner of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine on Human Rights or to a court;
  • to a remedy in case of violation of the legislation on protection of personal data;
  • to make reservations regarding the limitation of the right to process your personal data when consent is given;
  • to withdraw consent for the processing of personal data;
  • to know the mechanism of automatic processing of personal data;
  • to protection against an automated decision that has legal implications for you.

If you are in the EU, you are entitled to GDPR:

  • the right to be informed about collection and use of your personal data;
  • the right of access to your personal data;
  • the right to rectification of inaccurate personal data;
  • the right to erasure of your personal data (‘the right to be forgotten’);
  • the right to restrict processing of your personal data;
  • the right to data portability;
  • the right to object to the processing of your personal data;
  • rights related to automated decision making including profiling

6. Contact
If you have any questions regarding the processing of your personal data in connection with the use of our Site, you can contact us at: [email protected]

7. Modification
We may make changes to this Privacy Policy. We ask you to familiarize yourself with this Policy from time to time.